DOK.fest Team

Management

Daniel Sponsel

Festival & managing director, curator DOK.international and DOK.deutsch
Profile

Adele Kohout

Deputy festival director, programme selection
Profile

 

Johanna von Websky

Assistant to the Managing Director, programme selection
Profile

Elisabeth Hamberger

Head of film administration, programme selection, Head of DOK.tour

Nele Stoß

Film administration, programme selection Profile

Monika Haas

Programme selection, Coordination moderators

Julia Teichmann

Programme selection

Ulla Wessler

Programme selection

Sebastian Schreiner

Head of Controlling & Finance Profile

Petra Wanckel

Accounting and contracts

DOK.forum

Flora Roever

Head of DOK.forum Marketplace
Profile

Sina Weber

Assistant DOK.forum Marketplace
Profile

Mara Appelhagen

Intern DOK.forum Marketplace

 

Florina Vilgertshofer

Head of DOK.forum Perspektiven
Profile

Charlotte Obert

Intern DOK.forum Perspektiven

DOK.education

Maya Reichert

Project manager DOK.education, programme selection Profile

Kathi Seemann

Assistant project manager DOK.education
Profile

 

Anne Dietrich

Staff DOK.education

Ysabel Fantou

Film education
Profile

Florian Geierstanger

Programme selection, film education

Sarina Lacaf

Film education

Seggen Mikael

film education for the "Mittelschule filmt" project
Profile

Yvonne Rüchel-Aebersold

Programme selection, film education

Zoë Schmederer

film education

Isabella Willinger

film selection, film education
Profile

Christiane Winter

Consultant for Digital Education
Profile

Student Award, DOK.network Africa, DOK.tour

Jan Sebening

Project manager Student Award Profile

Cyril Hägele

Intern Student Award

Barbara Off

DOK.network Africa, programme selection
Profile

Seggen Mikael

Deputy Project Manager DOK.network Africa
Profile

Elisabeth Hamberger

DOK.tour Bayern

Communication

Samay Claro

Head of Communication, programme selection
Profile

Anne Thomé

Editor, programme selection
Profile

Kristina Tolok

Editor, programme selection

Julia Teichmann

Editor, Programmer

Ute Bolmer

Imaging editor

Katharina Dolles

Editor

Dr. Dominik Petzold

Press Officer DOK.fest

Selia Fischer

Assistant press officer

Daniela Graf

Press Intern

David Pablo Bücheler

Editor / Social media

 

Emre Koca

Head of Audience Development

Carolina Piotrowski

Audience Development

Josefine Ströer

Audience Development

Cyril Hägele

Audience Development

Jonathan Töllner

Audience Development

Carolina Piotrowski

Audience Development

External programme selection

Elena Alvarez

Filmmaker

Silvia Bauer

Cinema Iran
Profile

Ina Borrmann

Filmmaker

Ysabel Fantou

Director, author

Simon Hauck

BR – Kino Kino
Profile

Anja Klauck

Dokfest Kassel
Profile

Christian Lösch

BR Hörfunk

Morgane Remter

HFF München
Profile

Ludwig Sporrer

Profile

Eva Weinmann

Profile

Maren Willkomm

Film department of Goethe-Institut
Profile

 

Key Visuals, Logos

Gerwin Schmidt

Design

Ingeborg Landsmann und Stephanie Roderer, studio-pingpong.de
Kai Meyer
Carsten Wierspecker

DOK.fest Trailer

Juri&Aki Film

Übersetzung

Laura Gardner

Anzeigenverkauf

Tina Jehle

 

Festival 2020

Accreditation

Nele Stoss

Jury coordination

Rebecca Zehr

Coordination Q&As

Monika Haas

Production management Q&As and live events

Josefine Ströer

Technical director DOK.fest-Studio

Robert Hölzl

 

Moderations

Elena Álvarez, Silva Bauer, Ina Borrmann, Tania Carlin, Eleonore Daniel, Vera Drude,  Ysabel Fantou, Monika Haas, Simon Hauck, Anja Klauck, Sarina Lacaf, Daniel Lang, Christian Lösch, Barbara Off, Morgane Remter, Kristina Schranz, Florian Schwarz, Sebastian Sorg, Ludwig Sporrer, Michael Stadler, Julia Teichmann, Eva Weinmann, Maren Willkomm, Christina Wolf

 

Technical management

Paul Müller-Hahl

 

 


DOK.fest is hosted by Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival München e.V. in cooperation with Filmstadt München e.V.

You can support the mission of DOK.fest, the Munich International Documentary Film Festival.